2019 and 2020

CONTEST RESULTS

2020 CROWD PLEASERS TIMBER CREEK

Varsity Golden Motion

1st Place Team Overall

1st Place Medium Team

3rd Highest Scoring Dance of the Day - Pom

2nd Highest Scoring Dance of the Day - Hip-Hop

1st Place Medium Hip-Hop, Modern, and Pom

1st Runner Up Lyrical

Crowd Pleasers Award - Hip-Hop and Lyrical

Artistry Award - Modern

Golden Motion Officers

1st Place Officer Line Overall

1st Place Medium Officer Line

1st Place in all 3 dances

Crowd Pleasers Award - Jazz

Artistry Award - Modern

High School Duet Winner - Lily & Annah

Medium Sized Ensemble Winner - Golden Motion Elite

JV Belles

1st Place JV Team

1st Place in all 3 dances

NXT LVL Hip-Hop Crew

1st Place Co-Ed Team

1st Place in all 3 dances

Crowd Pleasers Award - Open and Hip-Hop

12th Grade Solo Division

7th Runner-Up - Lily Coatney

Semi-Finalists - Ellen Ayers and Ashley Sheppard

11th Grade Solo Division

Winner - Annah Lee

1st Runner-Up - Hailee Fairbanks

Semi-Finalist - Brooke Gray

9th & 10th Grade Solo Division

5th Runner-Up - Gabi Sifuentes

8th Runner-Up - Claire Anstey

2020 MA FRISCO LIBERTY

Varsity Golden Motion

1st Place Team Overall

1st Place Medium Team

1st Place in all 4 dances

Choreography Award in all 4 dances

Technique Award in all 4 dances

Judges Award - Modern & Hip-Hop

Golden Motion Officers

1st Place Team Overall

1st Place Medium Team

Choreography Award in all 3 dances

Technique Award in all 3 dances

Judges Award - Modern

13-14 Solo Division

Winner - Gabi Sifuentes

4th Place - Campbell Fairbanks

15-16 Solo Division

3rd Place - Hailee Fairbanks

17-18 Solo Division

2nd Place - Annah Lee

4th Place - Lily Coatney

17-18 Duet Winner - Lily & Annah

Large Ensemble 17-18 Winner - Golden Motion Elite

2019 MA NATIONALS

Varsity Golden Motion

1st Place Team Overall

National Champion Medium Team

Golden Motion Officers

2nd Place Team Overall

1st Place Medium Team

NXT LVL Hip-Hop Crew

6th Place Team Overall

National Champion Co-Ed Team

Solos

Senior 15-16 3rd Runner Up - Lily Coatney

Senior 15-16 5th Runner Up - Ellen Ayers

Senior 17-18 5th Runner Up - Baylie Levy

Birdville Dance Teams - Kelsey Michelson Sportsmanship Award (voted on by other competing teams)

 2019 USASF WORLDS

SPIRIT CELEBRATION WORLDS BID CONTEST

WORLDS

Senior Small Lyrical/Contemporary Finalist

SPIRIT CELEBRATION

Partial Paid Bid - Senior Small Lyrical/Contemporary

Partial Paid Bid - Senior Small Jazz

Top 2 scoring dances in all of dance portion of competition

Grand Dance Champion (top scoring dance of weekend)

2019 MA STATE (Klein Oak)

Varsity Golden Motion

1st Place Team Overall

1st Place Medium Team

High Point in all 4 dances

Choreography Award in all 4 dances

Technique Award in all 4 dances

Judges Award in Team Pom

Golden Motion Officers

1st Place Team Overall

1st Place Medium Team

Choreography Award in all 3 dances

Technique Award in all 3 dances

JV Belles

6th Place Team Overall

1st Place JV Team

High Point in all 4 dances

Choreography Award in all 4 dances

Technique Award in all 4 dances

Solos

Senior 15-16 3rd Runner Up - Annah Lee

 

Varsity Golden Motion

1st Place Team Overall

1st Place Medium Team

High Point in all 4 dances

Choreography Award in all 4 dances

Technique Award in all 4 dances

Judges Award in Team Hip-Hop and Lyrical

Golden Motion Officers

2nd Place Officer Line Overall

1st Place Medium Officer Line

High Point in all 4 dances

Choreography in all 4 dances

Technique Award in all 4 dances

 

JV Belles

5th Place Team Overall

1st Place JV Team

High Point in all 4 dances

Choreography Award in all 4 dances

Technique Award in all 4 dances

Judges Award in Pom

NXT LVL Hip-Hop Crew

9th Place Team Overall

1st Place Co-Ed Team

High Point in all 4 dances

Choreography Award in all 4 dances

Technique Award in all 4 dances

2019 MA GRAPEVINE

Solos

Senior 15-16 3rd Runner Up - Hailee Fairbanks

Junior 4th Runner Up - Claire Anstey

© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com